Isopropyl myristate svenska Sitemap
Home Site map
If you are under 18, leave this site!

Sitemap: Isopropyl myristate svenska. guivo.creamforwomen.me - Isopropyl myristate, subst. Böjn.: isopropyl myristate

Synonymer. Isopropyl fettsyraester. Farmakopénamn Isopropyl myristate, tetradecanoic acid 1-methylethyl ester; Estergel Inget man hittar i svenska butiker. När Svenska Naturskyddsföreningen granskade 70 av de vanligaste vaselin, paraffin) och syntetiska fetter (isopropyl myristate eller stearate, octyl octanoate). SYNTETISKA FETTER - Isopropyl, myristate eller steara, octanoate. ZINKPYRITION - innehåller de flesta mjällshampon som finns på den svenska marknaden. Isopropyl myristate is the ester of isopropyl alcohol and myristic acid. Uses. Isopropyl myristate is a polar emollient and is used in cosmetic and topical medicinal preparations where good absorption into the skin is desired. Isopropyl myristate is . About ISOPROPYL MYRISTATE: Isopropyl Myristate is composed of of isopropyl alcohol and myristic acid, a common, naturally occurring fatty acid. This ingredient may be derived from animals. From PETA's Caring Consumer: Organic acid in most animal and vegetable fats. Isopropyl Myristate 98% May 19, Page 2 of 4 ===== FIRST AID MEASURES ===== INHALATION: Remove to fresh air. SKIN CONTACT: Wash off with plenty of water .


1 2 3 4 5